?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

friends cut

i have decided that i want a new fresh start with my livejournal and now that especially i will be having a lot of time on my hands (after may of course)..soo these are the people that dont comment/dont update or simply i skip over their post i dont want to do that..

alwaysontherun
>>im sorry but u never update/comment
arrian
>>u havent updated in a month and 2 weeks?..or so and + ur all the way in lux. so there is no way u can update and u dont really comment sorry!!
ditocuba
>>eddie u never update!
lal10588
>>lauren u dont update/comment
nevaljala
........
thewanderlust
>>im sorry but we dont have things in common and i usually skip over ur post and u dont comment
weasleyangel
>> sorry to spoil ur fun but harry potter was years ago..i mean i hate harry potter..and ur a really cool girl if only u had other things to update about
zmaj
>> sorry i dont read ur post and u dont comment
xxfamousxx
>>girl i skip over ur post cuz usually i never have anything to comment about and u dont comment on mine
world_overdone
>>u dont update/comment

....this is it for now =)) if u have questions/problems/concerns feel free to leave a comment =))

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
weasleyangel
Mar. 31st, 2004 12:29 pm (UTC)
It's ok. I am sorry to get off your list, but I understand you. It sucks when people talk about stuff you don't like... and I babble about HP 24/7. :D
See ya... one day! <3
oxmostarkaxo
Mar. 31st, 2004 12:42 pm (UTC)
im sorry i love u..there is nothing wrong w/ u..i just cant stand hp!..sorry really i am
chebella_
Mar. 31st, 2004 09:26 pm (UTC)
YAY, I'm not on that list. :)
I dread those lists... well, when it comes to journal I actually enjoy reading, hah. Sometimes I don't comment on people's journals on purpose just so they can remove me... harhar.
Hey, is it my fault that some people just post 10 quizzes in every entry? Does ANYONE really "read" that crap? :)
oxmostarkaxo
Apr. 1st, 2004 04:48 am (UTC)
lol i like reading urs too..now i get time to just get on and talk to people and read their journals and stuff and u know that i love u and stuff..lol..and quizes are soo old fashioned!
sexyninjaelf
Apr. 4th, 2004 09:54 am (UTC)
ay!
LOL HEY HEY I like some of those... *blushes* hehehe! luv u <3
queenstacey
Apr. 1st, 2004 03:34 pm (UTC)
girl yeah it seems like lately there has been so much stuff going on... I am ready for spring break!
oxmostarkaxo
Apr. 1st, 2004 05:54 pm (UTC)
omg so am i...change is good..and i need change n fast!
queenstacey
Apr. 1st, 2004 08:55 pm (UTC)
yeah me 2
oxmostarkaxo
Apr. 2nd, 2004 09:32 am (UTC)
yay =)))))
inzaghi09
Apr. 25th, 2004 02:15 am (UTC)
hey its me dom i chnged my journal cuz i dont wanan be goth no more:( lol but i still would like to be yr buddy and i didnt even make that list up there and sumhow got cut shoot i got flim flammed!!! lol
oxmostarkaxo
Apr. 25th, 2004 07:50 pm (UTC)
lol yeah ill add ya..np!
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

oxmostarkaxo
[Mostarka_Arnela]
MySpace

Latest Month

December 2004
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars