?

Log in

Next Entry

journal is friends only now =)



if ur a friend dont worry about it =)

if u add me u must leave a comment or u wont get added back. =)

Welcome Into My Life, Enjoy Your Stay!

Comments

( 79 comments — Leave a comment )
rustlingragazza
Mar. 24th, 2003 03:51 pm (UTC)
Ja bih da ostanem na listi:)
oxmostarkaxo
Mar. 24th, 2003 03:53 pm (UTC)
neboj se, neskidam nikoga =)
Re: - rustlingragazza - Mar. 24th, 2003 03:56 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: - rustlingragazza - Mar. 24th, 2003 03:56 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oxmostarkaxo - Mar. 24th, 2003 05:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
supahgirl
Mar. 24th, 2003 04:26 pm (UTC)
tehehe. I love you, so therefore I'm still on =)
oxmostarkaxo
Mar. 25th, 2003 05:44 am (UTC)
of course =)
all my ex yugo,bosnian,croation people stay on =) and no one is taken off or at least not yet..hehehe
scarbreeder
Mar. 24th, 2003 10:11 pm (UTC)
Drago mi je da sam te pitao pre ove odluke!

Ziveli!
oxmostarkaxo
Mar. 25th, 2003 05:36 am (UTC)
Re:
ma morala sam staviti na "friend only" radi gluposti...neznam kako pola njih dobiju ovaj journal..ali sta ces sada nemogu da citaju..
brain filter. - scarbreeder - Mar. 25th, 2003 10:24 pm (UTC) - Expand
un_lucky
Apr. 22nd, 2003 06:10 am (UTC)
yeah feel free to add me:) vidimo se <3
crnadusa
May. 13th, 2003 11:56 pm (UTC)
Molim te
Ohhhh molim te mozes li me staviti na friends, neznam sta bi uradijo da me nestavis, neznam odprave sta bi uradijo toliko mi znaci, ohh ne ne ne stacu ako me ne stavis ko friend, boze ne sta cu!
oxmostarkaxo
May. 14th, 2003 05:54 am (UTC)
Re: Molim te
ehhh kako da te nestavim kao "friends"..sad sam u skoli pa kad dodjem kuci stavicu te..okiez?
Re: Molim te - crnadusa - May. 14th, 2003 10:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
americanpsycho8
May. 19th, 2003 06:49 pm (UTC)
i wouldnt mind being added. :) i want to read what you have to say!
oxmostarkaxo
May. 19th, 2003 07:36 pm (UTC)
hmm give me ONE good reason why u wanna read what an almost 16 yr old has to say?....ill add ya back if the reason is valid to me..
Re: - americanpsycho8 - May. 19th, 2003 07:56 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oxmostarkaxo - May. 20th, 2003 05:10 pm (UTC) - Expand
trashandrain
May. 24th, 2003 03:29 pm (UTC)
hey chica!
so you're from BiH eh? I spent a little while there, in Banja Luka and Sarajevo.
trashandrain
May. 24th, 2003 03:29 pm (UTC)
hey chica!
so you're from BiH eh? I spent a little while there, in Banja Luka and Sarajevo. I'm from NYC.
oxmostarkaxo
May. 24th, 2003 11:01 pm (UTC)
Re: hey chica!
thats cool..yes im from BiH..Mostar to be exact..thats cool that u spent time there..its a nice country..well to me..lol =)
imbetterthanu
May. 27th, 2003 02:38 pm (UTC)
do you go to tech?
oxmostarkaxo
May. 27th, 2003 03:28 pm (UTC)
Re:
tech? huh?
Re: - imbetterthanu - May. 27th, 2003 03:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: - oxmostarkaxo - May. 27th, 2003 06:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
get_dizzy
Jun. 6th, 2003 08:32 pm (UTC)
I just keep coming across Bosnian livejournals. I had no idea there were so many of us around here... I say that like I've been around for long, when I actually just got a journal. But, that's beyond the point. Anyway, I love the colors of your journal. And good God, you remind me of someone SO MUCH, but I just can't think of who. It's driving me crazy!

Anyway, mind if I add you?
oxmostarkaxo
Jun. 7th, 2003 02:13 am (UTC)
Re:
yeah theres a lot of us here..i dont mind if u add me..ill add u back =)
abortedjesus
Jun. 8th, 2003 11:03 pm (UTC)
hey just stumbled upon your journal and realized its pretty much your birthday. so happy birthday. ili sretan ti rodjendan, kako god ti odgovara ;)

uglavnom, ja sam te ubacio kao prijatelja, hm prijateljicu, tako da bi jedino pravo bilo ako bi i ti mene mogla kako... ;)

please add me ;)
oxmostarkaxo
Jun. 9th, 2003 02:10 pm (UTC)
Re:
thanks =P ma isto ti je ili engleski ili nas..inace hvala ti..

i will add u =)
sugarcutie
Jul. 5th, 2003 01:07 am (UTC)
oh yeah it's bojana. with my new journal. you know the private one. heh. so add me.
<3

xx bojana
oxmostarkaxo
Jul. 6th, 2003 07:42 pm (UTC)
Re:
hehehehe i already did!
ladie204
Jul. 26th, 2003 04:41 pm (UTC)
hmmm videla sam tvoj journal kod bojane na listi... i dunno u seem nice and shit lol. and + you're from YUGO!!

so i added ya... so can u add me back plz :)
oxmostarkaxo
Jul. 27th, 2003 11:57 am (UTC)
heheheh sure ill add ya!

p.s. BOJANA is my babe =)
roakwon
Jul. 27th, 2003 05:32 am (UTC)
Hey, just got an LJ and scouring for fellow Yugo's. Good to meet you, names Roman. Originally from Macedonia, live in Australia now, but I'm trying to learn Macedonian before I go there for a while in September.
oxmostarkaxo
Jul. 27th, 2003 12:01 pm (UTC)
my grandfather is from macedonia but he moved to bosnia long time ago, but if u think ur going to learn macedonian with me, better luck to find someone else cuz i dont speak macedonian, but ill add u anyways =)
(no subject) - roakwon - Jul. 27th, 2003 07:15 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oxmostarkaxo - Jul. 27th, 2003 11:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roakwon - Jul. 28th, 2003 06:12 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oxmostarkaxo - Jul. 29th, 2003 10:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
nikkah
Jul. 28th, 2003 12:38 pm (UTC)
Quick question
Whats the code to make my entries transparent? If you could let me know that would be great..if you wanna email me it's ioveneverfails@aol.com yeah that is an i in love ;x anyway thanks a bunch


Nikki
oxmostarkaxo
Jul. 29th, 2003 10:24 pm (UTC)
Re: Quick question
id love to email it but the best thing for u is to go check out howto...there's codes for whatever form u want just take a little time and read and if ur confused just contact me =)
Re: Quick question - nikkah - Aug. 6th, 2003 11:16 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: Quick question - oxmostarkaxo - Aug. 9th, 2003 11:12 am (UTC) - Expand
letterstolauri
Aug. 20th, 2003 10:05 pm (UTC)
arnela its muhajira im tryin to get in touch with u.....please respond to my comment inshallah


salam
oxmostarkaxo
Aug. 23rd, 2003 09:27 am (UTC)
hey! did u read AIDA's journal lately?!?!?!?
(no subject) - letterstolauri - Aug. 23rd, 2003 07:01 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oxmostarkaxo - Aug. 24th, 2003 04:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - gucch - Aug. 26th, 2003 08:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oxmostarkaxo - Aug. 31st, 2003 07:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - gucch - Aug. 31st, 2003 07:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oxmostarkaxo - Sep. 2nd, 2003 07:05 am (UTC) - Expand
kraziechocolate
Aug. 24th, 2003 08:36 pm (UTC)
im sorry to bother you but i was just in concreterrose's joruanl and i heard that she past away? is this true? i mean what happened? can you please rely back and let me know....
im sorry to bother you but im really worried...
thank you
Choco
oxmostarkaxo
Aug. 31st, 2003 07:21 pm (UTC)
idk if she even existed...yeah im worried too..i really wanna know what happened but i have no clue..sorry =(
queenstacey
Sep. 1st, 2003 09:09 pm (UTC)
You seem like you have a lot to say! I LOVE Boy Meets World! I watch it on Disney Chanel now! I also am a child of the 80! Please feel free to add me, and if it's cool that I add you!

Thanks, hope to be talking to ya later!
oxmostarkaxo
Sep. 2nd, 2003 07:04 am (UTC)
cool ill add ya!
(no subject) - queenstacey - Sep. 2nd, 2003 11:51 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oxmostarkaxo - Sep. 2nd, 2003 01:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
sexc_nat
Feb. 10th, 2004 11:19 pm (UTC)
add me baaaaaaaaack honey

<333
oxmostarkaxo
Feb. 11th, 2004 04:55 am (UTC)
omg u keep getting new ones..lol

ill add ya when i get my ass at home =P
chebella_
Feb. 22nd, 2004 10:03 pm (UTC)
Hey arnela, it's Aida.
I got a new journal, so add me? :)
<33
oxmostarkaxo
Feb. 23rd, 2004 09:38 am (UTC)
umm no! jk ill add ya asap
sexyninjaelf
Mar. 13th, 2004 04:56 pm (UTC)
eh?
eh it says I'm a friend but I can't see your entries? *confused* lol give me access! :) Puno volje ~Alisa
oxmostarkaxo
Mar. 13th, 2004 06:31 pm (UTC)
Re: eh?
lol well u did post comments =)
Re: eh? - sexyninjaelf - Mar. 14th, 2004 09:25 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: eh? - oxmostarkaxo - Mar. 14th, 2004 03:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: eh? - sexyninjaelf - Mar. 15th, 2004 05:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: eh? - oxmostarkaxo - Mar. 16th, 2004 05:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: eh? - sexyninjaelf - Mar. 17th, 2004 04:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: eh? - oxmostarkaxo - Mar. 18th, 2004 04:53 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: eh? - sexyninjaelf - Mar. 18th, 2004 02:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: eh? - oxmostarkaxo - Mar. 18th, 2004 02:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: eh? - sexyninjaelf - Mar. 18th, 2004 05:18 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: eh? - oxmostarkaxo - Mar. 18th, 2004 07:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: eh? - sexyninjaelf - Mar. 21st, 2004 11:49 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: eh? - oxmostarkaxo - Mar. 21st, 2004 07:15 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: eh? - sexyninjaelf - Mar. 22nd, 2004 05:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
bascarsija
Jan. 6th, 2005 11:01 am (UTC)
vozdra, i stumbled upon your journal and found it quite interesting. so maybe you would not mind to add me?
i spend some time in bosna some years ago and even learned quite a bit of the language although i am unfortunately out of training right now.
oxmostarkaxo
Jan. 6th, 2005 03:31 pm (UTC)
Of course ill add you. I sometimes update in my language so ull get practice..lol
( 79 comments — Leave a comment )